ModuleTek’s transceivers are designed to support multiple networks. Applications for our products include: Datacenter, Tele-communication, Data-communication, Enterprise, Storage, Metro and CWDM/DWDM network. ModuleTek supplies a variety of compatible DAC, AOC and optical modules including QSFP28, QSFP+, SFP28, SFP+, XFP, SFP which satisfies the customers with the broad choices and high performance.
Part Number Form Factor Data Rate Application Wavelength (nm) Media Type Distance Up To Connector DataSheet
QSFP28-SR4 QSFP28 103.1G 100GBASE-SR4 850nm VCSEL MMF 100m MPO PDF
QSFP28-LR4 QSFP28 103.1G 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm Band SMF 10km Dual LC PDF
QSFP28-PSM4-2KM QSFP28 100G 100GBASE Ethernet 1310nm SMF 2km MPO PDF
QSFP28-CWDM4-2KM QSFP28 103.1G 100GBASE-CWDM4 1310nm Band SMF 2km Dual LC PDF