ModuleTek’s transceivers are designed to support multiple networks. Applications for our products include: Datacenter, Tele-communication, Data-communication, Enterprise, Storage, Metro and CWDM/DWDM network. ModuleTek supplies a variety of compatible DAC, AOC and optical modules including QSFP28, QSFP+, SFP28, SFP+, XFP, SFP which satisfies the customers with the broad choices and high performance.
Part Number Form Factor Data Rate Application Wavelength (nm) Media Type Distance Up To Connector DataSheet
QSFP10-PLR4 QSFP+ 40G 40GBASE-PLR4 1310nm Band SMF 10km MPO PDF
QSFP10-ER QSFP+ 40G 40GBASE-ER4 1310nm Band SMF 30km Duplex LC PDF
QSFP10-SR QSFP+ 42.0G 40GBASE-SR4 850nm Vcsel MMF 100m MPO/MTP PDF
QSFP10-LRL4 QSFP+ 41.2G 40GBASE-LR4 Lite 1310nm Band SMF 2km Dual LC PDF
QSFP10-LR4 QSFP+ 41.2G 40GBASE-LR4 1310nm Band SMF 10km Dual LC PDF
QSFP10-CSR-ESR QSFP+ 40G 40GBASE-SR4 850nm Vcsel SMF 300m MPO PDF