Your Position: Home > Product > SFP(25G)

        ModuleTek' s transceivers are designed to support multiple networks. Applications for our products include: Datacenter, Tele-communication, Data-communication, Enterprise, Storage, Metro and CWDM/DWDM network.ModuleTek supplies a variety of compatible DAC, AOC and optical modules including QSFP28, QSFP+, SFP28, SFP+, XFP, SFP which satisfies the customers with the broad choices and high performance.

Part Number FormFactor DataRate Application Wavelength(nm) MediaType DistanceUpTo Connector DataSheet
SFP-25G-SRSFP2825G25GBase-SR850nm VcselMMF100mDual LC PDF
SFP-25G-LRSFP2825G25GBase-LR1310nmSMF10kmDual LC PDF
SFP-25G-BIDI-LRSFP2825G25GBase-LR1270nm/1330nmSMF10kmSingle LC PDF
SFP-25G-CWDM-LRSFP2825G25GBase-LR1270nm/1290nm/1310nm/1330nm/1350nm/1370nmSMF10kmDual LC PDF
SFP-10G/25G-LRSFP2810G/25G25GBase-LR 10GBase-LR1310nmSMF10kmDual LC PDF
SFP-10G/25G-BIDI-LRSFP2810G/25G25GBase-LR 10GBase-LR1270nm/1330nmSMF10kmSingle LC PDF
SFP-10G/25G-CWDM-LRSFP2810G/25G25GBase-LR 10GBase-LR1270nm/1290nm/1310nm/1330nm/1350nm/1370nmSMF10kmDual LC PDF