Your Position: Home > Product > AOC

        ModuleTek' s transceivers are designed to support multiple networks. Applications for our products include: Datacenter, Tele-communication, Data-communication, Enterprise, Storage, Metro and CWDM/DWDM network.ModuleTek supplies a variety of compatible DAC, AOC and optical modules including QSFP28, QSFP+, SFP28, SFP+, XFP, SFP which satisfies the customers with the broad choices and high performance.

Part Number FormFactor DataRate Application Wavelength(nm) MediaType DistanceUpTo DataSheet
AOC-QSFP28-QSFP28-OM3-aaa.aaMDual QSFP28100G100GBase-AOC850nmMMF70mPDF
AOC-QSFP28-2QSFP28-OM3-aaa.aaMThree QSFP28100G100GBase-AOC850nmMMF70mPDF
AOC-QSFP28-QSFP28-OM4-aaa.aaMDual QSFP28100G100GBase-AOC850nmMMF100mPDF
AOC-QSFP14-QSFP14-OM3-aaa.aaMDaul QSFP1456G56GBase-AOC850nmMMF100mPDF
AOC-QSFP10-QSFP10-OM3-aaa.aaMDaul QSFP1040G40GBase-AOC850nmMMF300mPDF
AOC-QSFP10-4SFP10-OM3-aaa.aaMQSFP10 to 4xSFP1040G40GBase-AOC850nmMMF300mPDF
AOC-SFP28-SFP28-aaa.aaMDaul SFP2825G25GBase-AOC850nmMMF100mPDF
AOC-SFP10-SFP10-OM3-aaa.aaMDaul SFP1010G10GBase-AOC850nmMMF300mPDF