Your Position: Home > Product > AOC

        ModuleTek’s transceivers are designed to support multiple networks. Applications for our products include: Datacenter, Tele-communication, Data-communication, Enterprise, Storage, Metro and CWDM/DWDM network.ModuleTek supplies a variety of compatible DAC, AOC and optical modules including QSFP28, QSFP+, SFP28, SFP+, XFP, SFP which satisfies the customers with the broad choices and high performance.

Part Number FormFactor DataRate Application Wavelength(nm) MediaType DistanceUpTo Connector DataSheet
AOC-QSFP28-QSFP28-OM3-aaa.aaMQSFP28100G100GBase-AOC850nmAOC70mDual QSFP28PDF
AOC-QSFP28-QSFP28-OM4-aaa.aaMQSFP28100G100GBase-AOC850nmAOC100mDual QSFP28PDF
AOC-QSFP10-QSFP10-OM3-aaa.aaMQSFP+42.0G40GBase-AOCN/AAOC100mDaul QSFP+PDF
AOC-QSFP10-QSFP10-OM3-aaa.aaMQSFP+42.0G40GBase-AOCN/AAOC100mDaul QSFP+PDF
AOC-QSFP10-4SFP10-OM3-aaa.aaMQSFP+/SFP+42.0G40GBase-AOCN/AAOC100mQSFP+ to 4xSFP+PDF
AOC-SFP10-SFP10-OM3-aaa.aaMSFP+10.5G10GBase-AOC850nmAOC100mDaul SFP+PDF