MTBS0253L1CGN

ModuleTek’s MTBS0253L1CGN SFP FE BIDI for GE port optical transceivers are based on IEEE 802.3ah 100Base-BX standard and provide a quick and reliable interface for the Fast Ethernet application.

Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

●  Build-in PHY supporting SGMII interface
●  Up to 125MBd bi-directional data links
●  Single LC connector
●  Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah 100Base-BX
●  Compliant with SFP MSA
●  For GE SFP port
●  Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
●  1550nm FP laser transmitter
●  Up to 10km on 9/125um SMF
●  Single power supply 3.3V
●  RoHS Compliance
●  Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
●  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
●  125MBd Fast Ethernet
  Distance:
  10 Km
  Data Rate (max):
  155 Mb/s
  Low End Case Temperature (°C):
  0
  High End Case Temperature (°C):
  70
  Transmitter:
  FP
  Receiver:
  PIN
  Voltage Supply:
  3.3
  Connector:
  Simplex LC
  Wavelength:
  Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm