MTKS0213M1CNN

ModuleTek’s MTKS0213M1CNN SFP optical transceivers are designed to comply with ATM/SONET/SDH standards at OC-3/STM-1 (155 MBd) data rate. In addition, they comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi Sourcing Agreement (MSA).

Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

 Up to 155MBd bi-directional data links
 Compliant with ANSI-T1.646, ATM and SONET and SDH for OC-3/STM-1 (155MBd)
 Compliant with SFP MSA
 Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
 1310nm FP transmitter
 Duplex LC connector
 Up to 2km on MMF
 Single power supply 3.3V
 RoHS Compliance
 Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
 Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
 SONET OC-3 SR-0/SDH STM-1
  Distance:
  2 Km
  Data Rate (max):
  155/125 Mb/s
  Low End Case Temperature (°C):
  0
  High End Case Temperature (°C):
  70
  Transmitter:
  FP
  Receiver:
  PIN
  Voltage Supply:
  3.3
  Connector:
  Dual LC
  Wavelength:
  1310nm FP