MTCS06xxZ1CNN

The MTCS06xxZ1CNN single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for serial optical data communications such as SONET OC-12/SDH STM-4 and Fast Ethernet. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM. There are eighteen center wavelengths available from 1270nm to 1610nm, with each step 20nm. The transmitter section uses a multiple DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs avalanche detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. The MTCS06xxZ1CNN are designed to be compliant with SFF-8472.

Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

●  Operating Data Rate up to 622Mbps
●  18-Wavelength CWDM DFB LD Transmitter from 1270nm to 1610nm, with step 20nm
●  Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
●  Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
●  Compliant with Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety
●  Operating Case Temperature: 0°C~70°C
●  Compliant with SFP MSA
●  Compliant with SFF-8472
●  SDH/SONET
●  ATM Switches and Routers
●  Fast Ethernet
●  Other Optical Link
  Distance:
  80 Km
  Data Rate (max):
  622 Mb/s
  Low End Case Temperature (°C):
  0
  High End Case Temperature (°C):
  70
  Transmitter:
  DFB
  Receiver:
  PIN
  Voltage Supply:
  3.3
  Connector:
  Dual LC
  Wavelength:
  1270nm - 1610nm