MTKS0613E1CNN

ModuleTek’s MTKS0613E1CNN OC-12/STM-4 SFP optical transceivers are designed to comply with ATM/SONET/SONET standards at OC-12 LR-1/STM L-4.1 (622MBd) data rate. In addition, they comply with the Small Form Pluggable Multi Sourcing Agreement (MSA) .

Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

 Up to 622 MBd bi-directional data links
 Compliant with ANSI-T1.646, ATM and SONET and SDH for OC-12/STM-4 (622MBd)
 Comply to SFP MSA
 Built-in digital diagnostics functions
 Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
 Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser transmitter
 Duplex LC connector
 Up to 40Km on SMF
 Single power supply 3.3V
 RoHS Compliance
 Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
 Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C.
 SONET OC-12 LR-1/SDH STM L-4.1
  Distance:
  40 Km
  Data Rate (max):
  622 Mb/s
  Low End Case Temperature (°C):
  0
  High End Case Temperature (°C):
  70
  Transmitter:
  DFB
  Receiver:
  PIN
  Voltage Supply:
  3.3
  Connector:
  Dual LC
  Wavelength:
  1310nm DFB