MTBS1334E1CNN

ModuleTek’s MTBS1334E1CNN SFP-BIDI optical transceivers are based on Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and Fiber Channel FC-PI Rev.5.0 and provide a quick and reliable interface for the GE/FC application. In addition, they comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.

Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

 Up to 1.25 GBd bi-directional data links
 Single LC connector
 Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
 Compliant with SFP MSA
 Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
 1310nm DFB laser transmitter
 Up to 40km on 9/125um SMF
 Single power supply 3.3V
 RoHS Compliance
 Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
 Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C.
 1.25 GBd Gigabit Ethernet
 1.063 GBd Fiber Channel 
  Distance:
  40 Km
  Data Rate (max):
  1.25 Gb/s
  Low End Case Temperature (°C):
  0
  High End Case Temperature (°C):
  70
  Transmitter:
  DFB
  Receiver:
  PIN
  Voltage Supply:
  3.3
  Connector:
  Simplex LC
  Wavelength:
  Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm