MTKS2285M1CNN

ModuleTek’s MTKS2285M1CNN SFP optical transceivers are compatible with Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and Fiber Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev7.0, also can provide a quick and reliable interface for the GE/FC/2FC application. In addition, they comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.

Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

 Up to 2.125 GBd bi-directional data links
 Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet 
 Compliant with Fiber Channel and 2X Fiber Channel
 Compliant with SFP MSA
 Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
 Duplex LC connector
 Built-in digital diagnostic functions
 Up to 550m on 50/125um MMF
 Up to 300m on 62.5/125um MMF
 Single power supply 3.3V
 RoHS Compliance
 Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
 Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C. 
 1.25 GBd Gigabit Ethernet
 1.063 GBd Fiber Channel
 2.125 GBd Fiber Channel
  Distance:
  300 m
  Data Rate (max):
  2.125 Gb/s
  Low End Case Temperature (°C):
  0
  High End Case Temperature (°C):
  70
  Transmitter:
  VCSEL
  Receiver:
  PIN
  Voltage Supply:
  3.3
  Connector:
  Dual LC
  Wavelength:
  850nm Vcsel