MTDS27xxV1CNN

ModuleTek’s MTDS27xxV1CNN DWDM SFP optical transceivers are designed for operation in Metro Access Rings and Core networks using DWDM networking equipment. They are available in 100GHz ITU Grid, C Band. In addition, they comply with the small form factor pluggable multi sourcing agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.

Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

●  Up to 2.67GBd bi-directional data links
●  Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard
●  Compliant with Fiber Channel and 2X Fiber Channel
●  Compliant with ANSI-T1.646, ATM and SONET and SDH for OC-48/STM-16 (2.488GBd)
●  Compliant with SFP MSA
●  Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
●  Temperature-stabilized DWDM rated EML laser transmitter
●  100GHz ITU Grid, C Band
●  Receiver with APD
●  Duplex LC connector
●  Built-in digital diagnostic functions
●  Single power supply 3.3V
●  RoHS Compliance
●  Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
●  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
●  DWDM NETWORKS
  Distance:
  120 Km
  Data Rate (max):
  2.67 Gb/s
  Low End Case Temperature (°C):
  0
  High End Case Temperature (°C):
  70
  Transmitter:
  EML
  Receiver:
  APD
  Voltage Supply:
  3.3
  Connector:
  Dual LC
  Wavelength:
  DWDM C-Band 100GHz