MTCS27xxE1CNN

ModuleTek’s MTCS27xxE1CNN CWDM SFP optical transceivers are designed for operation in Metro Access Rings and Point to Point networks using SONET and SDH networking equipment. They are available in 8 different CWDM wavelengths, from 1470nm to 1610nm.

Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

●  Up to 2.67 GBd bi-directional data links
●  Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
●  Compliant with SFP MSA
●  Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
●  Uncooled DFB laser transmitter in 8 possible CWDM wavelengths
●  Receiver with PIN
●  Duplex LC connector
●  Up to 50km on 9/125um SMF
●  Single power supply 3.3V
●  RoHS Compliance
●  Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
●  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
●  SONET OC48
●  SDH STM-16
●  Metro Access Rings and Point to Point networks
  Distance:
  40 Km
  Data Rate (max):
  2.67 Gb/s
  Low End Case Temperature (°C):
  0
  High End Case Temperature (°C):
  70
  Transmitter:
  EML
  Receiver:
  PIN
  Voltage Supply:
  3.3
  Connector:
  Dual LC
  Wavelength:
  1470nm~1610nm