MTKS4313I1CNN

ModuleTek’s MTKS4313I1CNN SFP optical transceivers are compatible with Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and Fiber Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev7.0, also can provide a quick and reliable interface for the GE/FC/2FC/4FC application.

Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

●  Up to 4. 25GBd bi-directional data links
●  Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard 
●  Compliant with Fiber Channel, 2X Fiber Channel and 4X Fiber Channel
●  Compliant with SFP MSA
●  Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
●  1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter
●  Duplex LC connector
●  Up to 4km at 4.25G and 10km at <=2.125G on 9/125um SMF
●  Single power supply 3.3V
●  RoHS Compliance
●  Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
●  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
●  1.25 GBd Gigabit Ethernet
●  1.063 GBd Fiber Channel
●  2.125GBd Fiber Channel
●  4.25GBd Fiber Channel
  Distance:
  4 Km
  Data Rate (max):
  4.25 Gb/s
  Low End Case Temperature (°C):
  0
  High End Case Temperature (°C):
  70
  Transmitter:
  FP
  Receiver:
  PIN
  Voltage Supply:
  3.3
  Connector:
  Dual LC
  Wavelength:
  1310nm FP