MTBF1023E1CNN

ModuleTek’s MTBF1023E1CNN 10 GBd XFP optical transceivers are designed for the IEEE 802.3ae 10G Ethernet and 10GFC 1200-SM-LL-L interconnects. The MTBF1023E1CNN are compliant with the XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification.

Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

●  Up to 9.95 GBd to 10.5 GBd bit rates.
●  Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, 10G Ethernet, 10GFC application.
●  Compliant with XFP MSA.
●  30 pin XFP compatible connector.
●  Hot Pluggable XFP footprint.
●  1270nm DFB laser transmitter and 1330 APD Receiver
●  Simplex LC connector
●  Up to 40km on SMF
●  RoHS Compliance
●  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C. 
●  10G Ethernet
 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel
  Distance:
  40 Km
  Data Rate (max):
  10.5 Gb/s
  Low End Case Temperature (°C):
  0
  High End Case Temperature (°C):
  70
  Transmitter:
  DFB
  Receiver:
  APD
  Voltage Supply:
  3.3
  Connector:
  Simplex LC
  Wavelength:
  Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm