MTCF10xxL1CNN

The MTCF10xxL1CDN series optical transceiver is designed for fiber communications application such as 10G Ethernet (10GBASE-ER/EW) and 10G Fiber Channel (1200-SM-LL-L), which fully compliant with the specification of XFP MSA Rev 4.5. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. A guaranteed optical link budget of 10dB is offered. The module is with the XFP 30-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Only single 3.3V power supply is needed. The optical output can be disabled by LVTTL logic high-level input of TX_DIS. Loss of signal (RX_LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver.

Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

 Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s Bit Rates
 Hot-Pluggable XFP Footprint
 Compliant with XFP MSA
 10-Wavelengths CWDM DFB Transmitter from 1270nm to 1450nm, with Step 20nm
 10dB power budget at least
 Duplex LC Connector
 Power Dissipation < 2.5W
 Case Operation Temperature Range
 -5°C to 70°C
 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel
 10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gbps