MTKF1013L1CNN

ModuleTek’s MTKF1013L1CNN 10 GBd XFP optical transceivers are designed for the IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR, 10GBASE-LW and 10GFC 1200-SM-LL-L interconnects. The MTKF1013L1CNN are compliant with the XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification.

Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

●  Up to 9.95 GBd to 10.5 GBd bit rates.
●  Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, 10GBASE-LR/LW, 10GFC application.
●  Compliant with XFP MSA.
●  Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser.
●  30 pin XFP compatible connector.
●  Standard bail mechanism for consistent installation and removal
●  Hot Pluggable XFP footprint.
●  Duplex LC Connectors.
●  Up to 10km on SMF
●  RoHS Compliance
●  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C. 
●  10GBASE-LR 10G Ethernet
●  10GBASE-LW 10G Ethernet
●  1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel
  Distance:
  10 Km
  Data Rate (max):
  10.5Gb/s
  Low End Case Temperature (°C):
  0
  High End Case Temperature (°C):
  70
  Transmitter:
  DFB
  Receiver:
  PIN
  Voltage Supply:
  3.3
  Connector:
  Dual LC
  Wavelength:
  1310nm DFB