MTCP10xxE1CNN

ModuleTek’s MTCP10xxE1CNN SFP+ optical transceivers are based on 10G Ethernet and SFF 8431 standard, and provide a quick and reliable interface for the 10G Ethernet application. They are available in 8 different CWDM wavelengths, from 1470nm to 1610nm.

Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

 Up to 10.7 GBd bi-directional data links
 Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER/EW
 Compliant with 10GFC
 Compliant with SFF8431
 Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
 Temperature-stabilized EML laser in CWDM wavelength.
 Duplex LC connector
 Up to 40km on SMF
 Single power supply 3.3V
 RoHS Compliance
 Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
  10GFC
  Distance:
  40 Km
  Data Rate (max):
  11.3 Gb/s
  Low End Case Temperature (°C):
  0
  High End Case Temperature (°C):
  70
  Transmitter:
  EML
  Receiver:
  PIN
  Voltage Supply:
  3.3
  Connector:
  Dual LC
  Wavelength:
  1470nm~1610nm