MTDP10xxZ1CNN

ModuleTek’s MTDP10xxZ1CNN DWDM SFP+ optical transceivers are based on 10G Ethernet and SFF 8431 standard, and provide a quick and reliable interface for the 10G DWDM application.

Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

●  Up to 10.7 GBd bi-directional data links
●  Compliant with 10GBASE-ZR
●  Compliant with 10GFC
●  Compliant with SFF8431
●  Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
●  Temperature-stabilized EML laser 
●  100GHz ITU Grid, C Band
●  Duplex LC connector
●  Up to 80km on SMF
●  Single power supply 3.3V
●  RoHS Compliance
●  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C.
●  DWDM 10G Ethernet
●  DWDM 10G Fiber Channel
  Distance:
  80 Km
  Data Rate (max):
  11.3 Gb/s
  Low End Case Temperature (°C):
  0
  High End Case Temperature (°C):
  70
  Transmitter:
  EML
  Receiver:
  APD
  Voltage Supply:
  3.3
  Connector:
  Dual LC
  Wavelength:
  DWDM C-Band 100GHz