MTKP1013L1CNN

ModuleTek’s MTKP1013L1CNN SFP+ optical transceivers are based on 10G Ethernet IEEE 802.3ae standard and SFF 8431 standard, and provide a quick and reliable interface for the 10G Ethernet application. The Digital diagnostics functions are available via 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFF 8472.

Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

 Up to 10.7 GBd bi-directional data links
 Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW
 Compliant with 10GFC
 Compliant with SFF8431
 Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
 1310nm DFB laser transmitter
 Duplex LC connector
 Up to 10km on SMF
 Single power supply 3.3V
 RoHS Compliance
 Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet
  10GFC
  Distance:
  10 Km
  Data Rate (max):
  10.5 Gb/s
  Low End Case Temperature (°C):
  0
  High End Case Temperature (°C):
  70
  Transmitter:
  DFB
  Receiver:
  PIN
  Voltage Supply:
  3.3
  Connector:
  Dual LC
  Wavelength:
  1310nm DFB