MTKP1013I1CNN

ModuleTek’s MTKP1013I1CNN SFP+ optical transceivers are based on 10G Ethernet IEEE 802.3ae standard and SFF 8431 standard, and provide a quick and reliable interface for the 10G Ethernet application.

Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

●  Up to 10.7 GBd bi-directional data links
●  Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW
●  Compliant with 10G FC
●  Compliant with SFF8431
●  Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
●  1310nm FP laser transmitter
●  Duplex LC connector
●  Up to 2km on SMF
●  Single power supply 3.3V
●  RoHS Compliance
●  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C.
●  10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet
●  10GFC