MTKP1085M1CNN

ModuleTek’s MTKP1085M1CNN SFP optical transceivers are based on 10G Ethernet IEEE 802.3ae standard and SFF 8431 standard, and provide a quick and reliable interface for the 10G Ethernet application.

Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

 Up to 10.5 GBd bi-directional data links
 Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW
 Compliant with SFF8431
 Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
 Duplex LC connector
 Up to 300m on OM3 MMF
 Single power supply 3.3V
 RoHS Compliance
 Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
 Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
 10GBASE-SR/SW Ethernet
  Distance:
  300 m
  Data Rate (max):
  10.5 Gb/s
  Low End Case Temperature (°C):
  0
  High End Case Temperature (°C):
  70
  Transmitter:
  VCSEL
  Receiver:
  PIN
  Voltage Supply:
  3.3
  Connector:
  Dual LC
  Wavelength:
  850nm Vcsel