MTKQ4013L1CNN

ModuleTek’s MTKQ4013L1CNN QSFP+ LR4 optical transceivers are based on Ethernet IEEE P802.3ba standard and SFF 8436 standard. The QSFP+ transceiver converts 4 inputs channels of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data. The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in ITU-T G694.2.

Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

 4 CWDM Lanes MUX/DEMUX design
●  Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per wavelength
 QSFP+ MSA compliant
●  Up to 10km Transmission
 Duplex LC connector
 Up to 10km on SMF
 Maximum 3.5W operation power
 RoHS Compliance
●  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
 40G Ethernet
●  Infiniband interconnects
  Distance:
  10 Km
  Data Rate (max):
  41.2 Gb/s
  Low End Case Temperature (°C):
  0
  High End Case Temperature (°C):
  70
  Transmitter:
  DFB
  Receiver:
  PIN
  Voltage Supply:
  3.3
  Connector:
  Dual LC
  Wavelength:
  1310nm Band