MTKQ4013I1CNN

ModuleTek’s QSFP+ optical transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and are compatible with IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 up to 2 km. The transceiver is RoHS compliant per Directive 2011/65/EU.

Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

●  Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
●  Supports 41.2 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
●  Power dissipation < 3.5W
●  RoHS-6 compliant
●  Single 3.3V power supply
●  Maximum link length of 2km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
●  Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter
●  XLPPI electrical interface
●  Duplex LC receptacles
●  Commercial case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
●  40GBASE-LR4 Lite 40G Ethernet
  Distance:
2 km
  Data Rate (max):
41.2 Gb/s
  Low End Case Temperature (°C):
15
  High End Case Temperature (°C):
60
  Transmitter:
4x DFB Laser
  Receiver:
PIN
  Voltage Supply:
3.3
  Connector:
LC
  Wavelength:
1310nm Band