MTKQ4085M1CNN

ModuleTek’s MTKQ4085M1CNN QSFP+ SR4 optical transceivers are based on Ethernet IEEE P802.3ba standard and SFF 8436 standard. QSFP+ SR4 offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 10Gbps for an aggregate bandwidth of 40Gbps.

Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

●  4 high-speed full duplex channels
 Multi Rate, up to 10.5Gb/s
 QSFP+ MSA compliant
 XLPPI electrical interface
 Up to 100 meters over OM3 Multimode Fiber and 150meters over OM4 Multimode Fiber. 
●  Low Power consumption,  less than 1.5W
 Reliable VCSEL array technology
 Single 1X12 MPO receptacle
 RoHS Compliance
●  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
●  40G Ethernet
●  Breakout to 10GBASE-SR Ethernet
●  Infiniband interconnects
  Distance:
  100 m
  Data Rate (max):
  42.0 Gb/s
  Low End Case Temperature (°C):
  0
  High End Case Temperature (°C):
  70
  Transmitter:
  VCSEL
  Receiver:
  PIN
  Voltage Supply:
  3.3
  Connector:
  MPO/MTP
  Wavelength:
  850nm Vcsel