首页 > 产品中心 > AOC > 100G

MAQQ1H1HD1Cxxx

ModuleTek's 100G AOC is a 100 Gb/s parallel active optical cable for storage, data, and high-performance computing interconnectivity. It transmits error-free parallel 4x25 Gb/s data over multimode fiber (MMF) cables.Designed with QSFP28 MSA-compliant high-density connectors, this cable is compact, lightweight, and low power. The 100G AOC is ideally suited for datacenter reaches up to 100m for InfiniBand EDR, 4x25, and 100G Ethernet.

SUBMIT PRODUCT INQUIRY

主要特性 应用 技术参数 下载

  High-density 100 Gb/s interconnectivity
  Low weight for high port count architectures
  Small bend radius for easy installation and fiber management
  Based on industry-standard QSFP28 form factor
  Utilizes Finisar's vertically integrated and highly reliable VCSEL technology
  Excellent signal integrity
  100G Ethernet, InfiniBand 4xEDR, 4x32G Fibre Channel