ModuleTek’s transceivers are designed to support multiple networks. Applications for our products include: Datacenter, Tele-communication, Data-communication, Enterprise, Storage, Metro and CWDM/DWDM network. ModuleTek supplies a variety of compatible DAC, AOC and optical modules including CFP, QSFP28, QSFP+, SFP28, SFP+, XFP, XENPAK, X2, SFP, GBIC which satisfies the customers with the broad choices and high performance.
Part Number Form Factor Data Rate Application Wavelength (nm) Media Type Distance Up To Connector
SFP10-SR SFP+ 10.5G 10GBASE-SR 850nm Vcsel MMF 300m Dual LC
SFP10-LRL SFP+ 10.5G 10GBASE-LR Lite 1310nm FP SMF 2km Dual LC
SFP10-LR SFP+ 10.5G 10GBASE-LR 1310nm DFB SMF 10km Dual LC
SFP10-LR40 SFP+ 10.5G 10GBASE-LR4 1310nm DFB SMF 40km Dual LC
SFP10-ER SFP+ 11.3G 10GBASE-ER 1550nm EML SMF 40km Dual LC
SFP10-ZR SFP+ 11.3G 10GBASE-ZR 1550nm EML SMF 80km Dual LC
SFP10-DWDM-ER-xx.xx SFP+ 11.3G 10GBASE-DWDM DWDM C-Band 100GHz SMF 40km Dual LC
SFP10-DWDM-ZR-xx.xx SFP+ 11.3G 10GBASE-DWDM DWDM C-Band 100GHz SMF 80km Dual LC
SFP10-CWDM-DML-xxxx-15DB SFP+ 11.3G 10GBASE-CWDM 1470nm~1610nm SMF 20km Dual LC
SFP10-CWDM-ER-xxxx SFP+ 11.3G 10GBASE-CWDM 1470nm~1610nm SMF 40km Dual LC
SFP10-CWDM-ZR-xxxx SFP+ 11.3G 10GBASE-CWDM 1470nm~1610nm SMF 80km Dual LC
SFP10-BIDI-T1330R1270-20KM SFP+ 10.5G 10GBASE-BX Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm SMF 10km Simplex LC
SFP10-BIDI-T1270R1330-20KM SFP+ 10.5G 10GBASE-BX Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm SMF 10km Simplex LC
SFP10-BIDI-T1330R1270-40KM-PIN SFP+ 10.5G 10GBASE-BX Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm SMF 40km Simplex LC
SFP10-BIDI-T1270R1330-40KM-PIN SFP+ 10.5G 10GBASE-BX Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm SMF 40km Simplex LC
SFP10-T SFP+ 10G 10GBASE-T N/A Copper 30m RJ45
XFP-10GB-SR XFP 10.5G 10GBASE-SR 850nm Vcsel MMF 300m Dual LC
XFP-10GB-LR XFP 10.5G 10GBASE-LR 1310nm DFB SMF 10km Dual LC
XFP-10GB-CWDM-DML-xxxx-15DB XFP 10.5G 10GBASE-CWDM 1270nm~1450nm SMF 10km Dual LC
XFP-10GB-LR40 XFP 10.5G 10GBASE-LR40 1310nm DFB SMF 40km Dual LC
XFP-10GB-ER XFP 11.3G 10GBASE-ER 1550nm EML SMF 40km Dual LC
XFP-10GB-ZR XFP 11.3G 10GBASE-ZR 1550nm EML SMF 80km Dual LC
XFP-10GB-CWDM-ER-xxxx XFP 11.3G 10GBASE-CWDM 1470nm~1610nm SMF 40km Dual LC
XFP-10GB-CWDM-ZR-xxxx XFP 11.3G 10GBASE-CWDM 1470nm~1610nm SMF 80km Dual LC
XFP-10GB-DWDM-ER-xx.xx XFP 11.3G 10GBASE-DWDM DWDM C-Band 100GHz SMF 40km Dual LC
XFP-10GB-DWDM-ZR-xx.xx XFP 11.3G 10GBASE-DWDM DWDM C-Band 100GHz SMF 80km Dual LC
XFP-TUNABLE-80KM XFP 11.3G Tunable DWDM Tunable DWDM C-Band 50GHz SMF 80km Dual LC
XFP-10GB-BIDI-T1330R1270-20KM XFP 10.5G 10GBASE-BX Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm SMF 20km Simplex LC
XFP-10GB-BIDI-T1270R1330-20KM XFP 10.5G 10GBASE-BX Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm SMF 20km Simplex LC
XFP-10GB-BIDI-T1330R1270-40KM-PIN XFP 10.5G 10GBASE-BX Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm SMF 40km Simplex LC
XFP-10GB-BIDI-T1270R1330-40KM-PIN XFP 10.5G 10GBASE-BX Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm SMF 40km Simplex LC