ModuleTek’s transceivers are designed to support multiple networks. Applications for our products include: Datacenter, Tele-communication, Data-communication, Enterprise, Storage, Metro and CWDM/DWDM network. ModuleTek supplies a variety of compatible DAC, AOC and optical modules including CFP, QSFP28, QSFP+, SFP28, SFP+, XFP, XENPAK, X2, SFP, GBIC which satisfies the customers with the broad choices and high performance.
Part Number Form Factor Data Rate Application Wavelength (nm) Media Type Distance Up To Connector
SFP-OC48-SR SFP 2.67G OC48-SR 1310nm FP SMF 2km Dual LC
SFP-OC48-IR1 SFP 2.67G OC48-IR1 1310nm DFB SMF 15km Dual LC
SFP-OC48-IR2 SFP 2.67G OC48-IR2 1550nm DFB SMF 15km Dual LC
SFP-OC48-LR1 SFP 2.67G OC48-LR1 1310nm DFB SMF 40km Dual LC
SFP-OC48-LR2 SFP 2.67G OC48-LR2 1550nm DFB SMF 80km Dual LC
SFP-OC48-LR2-CWDM-xxxx SFP 2.67G OC48-CWDM 1470nm~1610nm SMF 80km Dual LC
SFP-OC48-LR2-DWDM-xx.xx SFP 2.67G OC48-DWDM DWDM C-Band 100GHz SMF 120km Dual LC
GPON-OLT-BP SFP 2.5G/1.25G GPON OLT B+ Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm SMF 20km Simplex SC
GPON-OLT-CP SFP 2.5G/1.25G GPON OLT C+ Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm SMF 30km Simplex SC
EPON-OLT-PX20PLUS SFP 1.25G/1.25G GEPON OLT PX20 Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm SMF 20km Simplex SC
SFP-OC12-SR/IR1 SFP 622M OC-12/STM-4 IR1 1310nm FP SMF 15km Dual LC
SFP-OC12-LR1 SFP 622M OC-12/STM-4 LR1 1310nm DFB SMF 40km Dual LC
SFP-OC12-LR2 SFP 622M OC-12/STM-4 LR2 1550nm DFB SMF 80km Dual LC
SFP-OC3-SR0 SFP 155M/125M OC-3/STM-1 MM 1310nm FP MMF 2km Dual LC
SFP-OC3-SR/IR1 SFP 155M/125M OC-3/STM-1 SR/IR1 1310nm FP SMF 15km Dual LC
SFP-OC3-LR1 SFP 155M/125M OC-3/STM-1 LR1 1310nm FP SMF 40km Dual LC
SFP-OC3-LR2 SFP 155M/125M OC-3/STM-1 LR2 1550nm DFB SMF 80km Dual LC
SFP-OC3-CWDM-xxxx-35DB SFP 155M/125M OC-3/STM-1 CWDM 1270nm - 1610nm SMF 100km Dual LC
SFP-OC3-BIDI-T1550/R1310-20KM SFP 155M/125M OC-3/STM-1 BIDI Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm SMF 20km Simplex LC
SFP-OC3-BIDI-T1310/R1550-20KM SFP 155M/125M OC-3/STM-1 BIDI Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm SMF 20km Simplex LC