ModuleTek’s transceivers are designed to support multiple networks. Applications for our products include: Datacenter, Tele-communication, Data-communication, Enterprise, Storage, Metro and CWDM/DWDM network. ModuleTek supplies a variety of compatible DAC, AOC and optical modules including CFP, QSFP28, QSFP+, SFP28, SFP+, XFP, XENPAK, X2, SFP, GBIC which satisfies the customers with the broad choices and high performance.
Part Number Form Factor Data Rate Application Wavelength (nm) Media Type Distance Up To Connector
MTKS2713I1CNN SFP 2.67G OC48-SR 1310nm FP MMF 2km Dual LC
MTKS2713L1CNN SFP 2.67G OC48-IR1 1310nm DFB SMF 15km Dual LC
MTKS2715L1CNN SFP 2.67G OC48-IR2 1550nm DFB SMF 15km Dual LC
MTKS2713E1CNN SFP 2.67G OC48-LR1 1310nm DFB SMF 40km Dual LC
MTKS2715Z1CNN SFP 2.67G OC48-LR2 1550nm DFB SMF 80km Dual LC
MTCS27xxE1CNN SFP 2.67G OC48-CWDM 1470nm~1610nm SMF 40km Dual LC
MTCS27xxZ1CNN SFP 2.67G OC48-CWDM 1470nm~1610nm SMF 80km Dual LC
MTDS27xxV1CNN SFP 2.67G OC48-DWDM DWDM C-Band 100GHz SMF 120km Dual LC
MTKS0613M1CNN SFP 622M OC-12/STM-4 MM 1310nm FP MMF 500m Dual LC
MTKS0613I1CNN SFP 622M OC-12/STM-4 SR 1310nm FP SMF 2km Dual LC
MTKS0613L1CNN SFP 622M OC-12/STM-4 IR1 1310nm FP SMF 15km Dual LC
MTKS0613E1CNN SFP 622M OC-12/STM-4 LR1 1310nm DFB SMF 40km Dual LC
MTKS0615Z1CNN SFP 622M OC-12/STM-4 LR2 1550nm DFB SMF 80km Dual LC
MTCS06xxZ1CNN SFP 622M OC-12/STM-4 CWDM 1270nm - 1610nm SMF 80km Dual LC
MTKS0201M1CNN SFP 155M 155E/STM1E N/A Coaxial Cables 30m N/A
MTKS0213M1CNN SFP 155M/125M OC-3/STM-1 MM 1310nm FP MMF 2km Dual LC
MTKS0213I1CNN SFP 155M/125M OC-3/STM-1 SR 1310nm FP SMF 2km Dual LC
MTKS0213L1CNN SFP 155M/125M OC-3/STM-1 IR1 1310nm FP SMF 15km Dual LC
MTKS0213E1CNN SFP 155M/125M OC-3/STM-1 LR1 1310nm FP SMF 40km Dual LC
MTKS0215Z1CNN SFP 155M/125M OC-3/STM-1 LR2 1550nm DFB SMF 80km Dual LC
MTCS02xxH1CNN SFP 155M/125M OC-3/STM-1 CWDM 1270nm - 1610nm SMF 100km Dual LC
MTBS0253L1CNN SFP 155M/125M OC-3/STM-1 BIDI Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm SMF 20km Simplex LC
MTBS0235L1CNN SFP 155M/125M OC-3/STM-1 BIDI Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm SMF 20km Simplex LC